Justmommies.Com - Info justmommies.com

justmommies.com receives about 17,259 unique visitors and 49,188 (2.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $261.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $145,715.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank justmommies.com is ranked number 39,922 in the world and 0.00375% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in El Segundo, CA, 90245, United States and links to network IP address 98.158.195.150. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - justmommies.com

Information and support on how to get pregnant, pregnancy and prenatal care, parenting babies and kids, from moms for moms. JustMommies is the friendliest place for moms and moms-to-be!
How did justmommies.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is justmommies.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,259
Monthly Unique Visitors:
517,770
Daily Pageviews:
49,188 (2.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
39,922 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00375% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.7%38.2%16917
India 19.5%28.0%16932
United Arab Emirates 5.7%1.9%3401
United Kingdom 3.2%3.7%33999
Canada 3.1%1.5%31811
Israel 1.1%0.4%16516
Germany 0.6%0.8%167271

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
justmommies.com
100.00%100.00%3.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush justmommies.com
Domain:
  justmommies.com
Rank:
  4,252
Organic Keywords:
  39,864
Organic Traffic:
  328,818
Organic Cost:
  $378,053.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,862
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is justmommies.com?

Facebook:
  1,254
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,461
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much justmommies.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$261.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,830.00
Yearly Revenue:
$95,265.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,790$215.52
India 13,773$22.04
United Kingdom 1,820$11.34
Canada 738$5.17
United Arab Emirates 935$3.50
Germany 394$1.90
Israel 197$1.15

How much money do justmommies.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$49.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,479.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,005.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,996
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
239,895
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,918,720
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,382$38.79
India 3,856$6.17
United Kingdom 291$1.81
Canada 184$1.29
Germany 114$0.55
United Arab Emirates 131$0.49
Israel 37$0.22

How much is justmommies.com worth?

Website Value:
$145,715.59

Where is justmommies.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
98.158.195.150
ASN:
AS13897 
ISP:
Internet Brands Inc. 
Server Location:
El Segundo
CA
90245
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 98.158.195.150

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does justmommies.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2582 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  75

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

justmommies.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

justmommies.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Parenting/Resources

What sites are related to justmommies.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 20:56:27 GMT
Cache-Control: store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
thisTTL: 600.000
Content-Length: 72441
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 20:58:15 GMT
X-Varnish: 1045944678 1045937752
Age: 108
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-nHIT: 22
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerjustmommies-varnish1_POOL=1260457994.52514.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 98.158.195.150 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dvpne.com
Rname hostmaster.ns1.dvpne.com
Serial Number 2014031400
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.responsys.net 3600
NS ns1.dvpne.com 3600
NS ns2.responsys.net 3600
NS ns2.dvpne.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-17
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JUSTMOMMIES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.DVPNE.COM
Name Server: NS2.DVPNE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-aug-2011
Creation Date: 17-apr-2003
Expiration Date: 17-apr-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 20:58:04 GMT <<<
Last update was 1011 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
justmommies.com widget